?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Someone come visit!!! - A Suburbs Boy Living a Country Life [My Flickr Photos]
January 10th, 2004
04:28 pm

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Someone come visit!!!
Quinn and I are home alone and the neighbors are all busy doing chores, etc.!

Current Mood: stir-crazy
Current Music: The Great Muppet Caper

(7 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
From:ex_mommabear187
Date:January 10th, 2004 02:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
hehheh, if we weren't up at the FFF in Boston, we might actually consider driving out to meet you guys. We're in Wallington, NJ now, so not THAT far ;)
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:January 10th, 2004 04:22 pm (UTC)

I didn't know that...

(Link)
yes we must get together...are you staying for Arisia?
From:ex_mommabear187
Date:January 12th, 2004 01:30 pm (UTC)

Re: I didn't know that...

(Link)
nope, Arisia's not really my crowd, I mean yeah, I'm a scifi geek, but I'm not a Sci-Fi Geek, if you know what I mean.

a huge fan of Bujold, Weber, etc. but don't feel like picking it apart, or making it a major part of my social interactions. Already have enough BDSM geekdom to last me years :) *grin*

Have fun though, say Hi to Eric R. for me. I may see him at Linuxworld though.

And yes, we *must* get together soon after Arisia.
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:January 12th, 2004 01:44 pm (UTC)

Re: I didn't know that...

(Link)
Well, say the word!

Pam and I can be available for visitation ;)
[User Picture]
From:polydad
Date:January 10th, 2004 02:47 pm (UTC)

Content, and contentment

(Link)
Love to. Car's dead, though. If you wanna schlep down here you're welcome, though call first if you do -- I may step out to the coffeehouse or something.

Hugs to you and the Eskimo.
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:January 10th, 2004 04:21 pm (UTC)

Re: Content, and contentment

(Link)
Pam should be getting home pretty soon...

maybe..
[User Picture]
From:browngirl
Date:January 10th, 2004 07:11 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Wish I could....OTOH, I will see you in six days, yay!
Powered by LiveJournal.com