?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Another cute Quinn picture... - A Suburbs Boy Living a Country Life [My Flickr Photos]
November 10th, 2003
09:54 am

[Link]

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Another cute Quinn picture...
Photo courtesy of our neighbor, Jamie. She rushed out to try out her new camera when we came walking by her place yesterday afternoon.

Quinn at the neighbors' house

(36 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments
 
[User Picture]
From:andrew_jp_reyes
Date:November 10th, 2003 06:59 am (UTC)
(Link)
Such the cute little man.
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 07:11 am (UTC)

and I even dressed him all by myself...

(Link)
what a good daddy! ;)
[User Picture]
From:twochicsinbham
Date:November 10th, 2003 07:05 am (UTC)
(Link)
What a handsome fella!

*hugs*
D-
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 07:11 am (UTC)

yeah...

(Link)
he was really mugging for the camera, too!
[User Picture]
From:dindin
Date:November 10th, 2003 07:16 am (UTC)
(Link)
What a great picture of him! He's really turning into quite the little kid since I saw him!
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:03 am (UTC)

yep...

(Link)
my little cutie...definitely a "little boy," not a baby anymore.
From:dindin
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:04 am (UTC)

Re: yep...

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:10 am (UTC)

Re: yep...

(Link)
[User Picture]
From:songwind
Date:November 10th, 2003 07:57 am (UTC)
(Link)
Weird - the very top of his head makes it look like he was Photoshopped in over a different background.

Very cute, though :)
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:01 am (UTC)

nope..

(Link)
guess he's just lumpy?
From:songwind
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:15 am (UTC)

Re: nope..

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:21 am (UTC)

Re: nope..

(Link)
From:songwind
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:31 am (UTC)

Re: nope..

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 09:15 am (UTC)

Re: nope..

(Link)
[User Picture]
From:eeedge
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:04 am (UTC)
(Link)
Oh dear, I've seen that expression on his father, too. Yes, he is definitely your son! Poor, poor child. *grin*
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:12 am (UTC)

Poor Quinn?

(Link)
Shouldn't you be worried about all those little girls out there? Like his daddy, he's a huge flirt.

Jamie said it in the e-mail accompanying the picture "in this one, he was really hamming it up!"
From:eeedge
Date:November 10th, 2003 11:37 am (UTC)

Re: Poor Quinn?

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 02:07 pm (UTC)

Re: Poor Quinn?

(Link)
From:eeedge
Date:November 10th, 2003 03:11 pm (UTC)

Re: Poor Quinn?

(Link)
From:eeedge
Date:November 10th, 2003 03:12 pm (UTC)

Re: Poor Quinn?

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 06:45 pm (UTC)

Re: Poor Quinn?

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 06:53 pm (UTC)

LiveJournal as a diary...

(Link)
From:kitty_trie
Date:November 10th, 2003 08:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
he kinda looks like you. hes really cute.
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 09:14 am (UTC)

Kitri...

(Link)
You sweet talker you...So if he kinda looks like me, and he's really cute, does that mean I'm kinda really cute?
From:browngirl
Date:November 10th, 2003 11:01 am (UTC)

Re: Kitri...

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 11:02 am (UTC)

Re: Kitri...

(Link)
From:dcseain
Date:May 30th, 2007 06:50 am (UTC)

Re: Kitri...

(Link)
From:happypete
Date:May 30th, 2007 09:12 am (UTC)

Re: Kitri...

(Link)
[User Picture]
From:simplykimberly
Date:November 10th, 2003 09:21 am (UTC)

oh my!

(Link)
what a complete cutie-pie!!! Thanks for sharing :)
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 09:29 am (UTC)

Re: oh my!

(Link)
you're welcome...he's our precious little guy...and a shameless ham for the camera!
[User Picture]
From:nosebeepbear
Date:November 10th, 2003 10:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
*Adorable* grin! :)
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 10th, 2003 10:56 am (UTC)

yeah...

(Link)
he was really mugging for the camera..

our little "model."
From:vivienlorelied
Date:November 11th, 2003 12:02 am (UTC)

Ha!

(Link)
That boy couldn't disown you if he tried. Look at those cute little cheeks and the flirty expression in his eyes. And the kid is cute too. ;-)
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 11th, 2003 06:13 am (UTC)

Re: Ha!

(Link)
Heh...that's my favorite line when someone gives me a straight line like "What a good looking boy..." "Yeah, and my son's pretty cute, too!"
[User Picture]
From:lpotter70
Date:November 11th, 2003 05:06 am (UTC)
(Link)
Awww, he's getting sooooo big!
[User Picture]
From:happypete
Date:November 11th, 2003 06:11 am (UTC)

And still super cute!

(Link)
Yeah, I'll keep him.
Powered by LiveJournal.com